Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Deposit Assure Pty Ltd website, www.depositassure.com.au

Deposit Assure Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Deposit Assure Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Deposit Assure Pty Ltd customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Deposit Assure Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.
Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Deposit Assure Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.
Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Deposit Assure Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Deposit Assure Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 1300 798 797

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Deposit Assure Pty Ltd,
180D Sladen Street,
Cranbourne, Victoria 3977
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: info@depositassure.com.au

 ABN 40 168 962 365

Apply for a deposit bond

 

circle-express-bond

  • Purchasing as an individual.
  • Settling within 6 months.
  • Unconditional finance approval or
    Will not need finance to complete purchase

circle-or
circle-standard-bond

  • Settling over 6 months.
  • Purchasing off the Plan.
  • Purchasing at Auction.
  • Purchasing in a Super Fund, Company or Trust.

Got Questions? - Get in touch with us

4,000 Registered
Agents
6,500 Deposit AssureBonds Issued